Home | Sitemap | RSS Feed | Bookmak Us
Here are some friends with simlar question as we.And I have this question for many days,anyone help us?
Kitty said: Yes.Almond-flavouring essence (7)?-I try seach this on internet but no results found.Maybe this is a stupid question.
Mike said: oh,no,you are wrong.I have found as below for this question(Almond-flavouring essence (7)?),it will help you,my kids.



Answer:
Almonds yield around half their weight in an oil that is almost scentless and has excellent softening and nourishing properties. It keeps well and makes an excellent massage oil either on its own, or used as a carrier oil for selected essential oils in aromatherapy. Almond oil is light, easily absorbed by the skin and can help to alleviate itching eczema. Taken internally, it acts as a laxative. Ground almonds are also beneficial to the skin and make an excellent facial scrub that cleanses and softens.

The Bitter Almond, Prunus amara, is also widely cultivated for its oil and is used cosmetically and for massage. For almond essence and almond flavoring bitter almonds are preferred.

...

Cooking Resources from yahoo answers cooking and drinking question and answer channel:
[CaRP] XML error: Comment not finished at line 9 - This appears to be an HTML webpage, not a feed.
Read this: All the information of cooking and health post by website user,chineseop.com not guarantee
correctness,It's Non-profit and only for informational purposes.

PRE: Am I addicted to C2 Green Tea?   NEXT: All i want?